Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A P. BILLIOT (344) 250040403 0 0 01/25/2025 8:55PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND ROUTE NN NORTH OF DUTCH CREEK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 DODGE RAM 3500 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES DITTMER, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MODERATE YES DITTMER, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE NN. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE TO THE RIGHT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE, AND CAUGHT FIRE. ASSISTED BY CPL. N. W. STEVENS (575)