Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G T ULM #1415 250040707 36.95132 -89.95181 01/26/2025 12:35AM STODDARD ROUTE M - 1.5 MILES WEST OF AQUILLA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 GMC SIERRA TOTAL REMOVED BY ROBERTS TOWING ADULT MALE 56 NO DEXTER, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 MODERATE NO DEXTER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER - SIKESTON, MO
Misc. Information
** STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE ** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND STRUCK A SIGN AND AN EMBANKMENT. DAMAGE TO MODOT STOP SIGN.