Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G.R. MORAVEC (780) 250040778 0 0 01/26/2025 2:20AM DENT HWY 19 FOUR MILES NORTH OF SALEM I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 NISSAN VERSA TOTAL HAYES AUTO SALVAGE ADULT MALE 22 NO SALEM, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR NO SALEM, MO DRIVER SOUGHT OWN TREATMENT AT SALEM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.