Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. T. BRUENGER (505) 250040997 0 0 01/26/2025 9:50AM PIKE SOUTHBOUND US-61, NORTH OF EOLIA OVERPASS ROUTE D C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY JACKSON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 56 YES FOLEY, MO SHELTER MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 SERIOUS YES FOLEY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC 146 TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, AND OVERTURNED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR. R. A. ALLEE (465).