Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A J LEROUX 624 250041002 36.78299 -90.02557 01/26/2025 9:55AM STODDARD HIGHWAY ZZ, THREE MILES WEST OF DEXTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 NISSAN VERSA TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERT'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES DEXTER, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR YES DEXTER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY STODDARD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED VEHICLE ONE SWERVED TO MISS AN ANIMAL, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE