Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B.D. HELMS #635 250041153 37.0969166 -94.332805 01/26/2025 11:55AM JASPER CEDAR RD 3 MILES SOUTH OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 MAZDA CX5 TOTAL M&M WRECKER ADULT MALE 27 YES LOS ANGELES, CA EAN HOLDINGS WESTBOUND
2 2016 CHEVROLET CAMARO TOTAL M&M WRECKER ADULT MALE 28 YES CARTHAGE, MO USAA CASUALTY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MODERATE YES LOS ANGELES, CA OCCUPANT MERCY JOPLIN BY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 27 MODERATE YES LOS ANGELES, CA DRIVER MERCY JOPLIN BY EMS
2 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER MERCY CARTHAGE BY PERSONAL VEHICLE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 CROSSED CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEH2 HEAD ON. CORRECTED COPY TO CORRECT DIRECTION OF TRAVEL ON VEHICLE 2.