Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. WALKER (938) AND MCIU #4 SGT. T. PULLEY (1160) 250041212 38.1652 -90.81136 01/26/2025 12:30PM WASHINGTON MISSOURI 47 AT ROUTE H C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 CHEVROLET 2500 TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY ELLIOT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 56 NO LUBBERING, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 2013 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY ELLIOT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 62 NO HILLSBORO, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
3 2004 DODGE 2500 EXTENSIVE REMAINED ROADSIDE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A PROGRESSIVE PARKED
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 56 SERIOUS NO LUBBERING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 62 FATAL NO HILLSBORO, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MORGUE
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 FATAL YES HILLSBORO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC 8 TO SSM HEALTH ST. LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH REPORT- VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON ROUTE H. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 47. VEHICLE 1 ENTERED THE INTERSECTION OF MISSOURI 47 AND ROUTE H, AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATHWAY OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK PARKED VEHICLE 3 AND A HOUSE. DRIVER 1 FATALITY PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 1325 HOURS BY WASHINGTON COUNTY CORONER, OCCUPANT #1 PRONOUNCED AT 1147 HOURS ON 02/11/2025 BY DR. L. KOOPMAN. ASSISTED BY TPR. A. POGUE (725) AND TPR. T. MCVEIGH (628).