Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. HOOD #563 250041227 37.0078416 -93.417565 01/26/2025 12:35PM CHRISTIAN RTE N 4 MILES SOUTHEAST OF CLEVER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD F150 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES BILLINGS, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2008 CHEVROLET HHR TOTAL KENNYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 57 YES CLEVER, MISSOURI AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES BILLINGS, MISSOURI DRIVER AMBULANCE TO COXHEALTH SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT FEMALE 57 SERIOUS YES CLEVER, MISSOURI DRIVER AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AT INTERSECTION AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 1.