Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
T. ROYSTER #957 250041232 36.888231 -93.91966 01/26/2025 12:40PM BARRY MO 37 TWO MILES SOUTH OF CASSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2003 BUICK CENTURY MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE JUVENILE MALE 15 YES MONETT, MO STATE FARM EAST
1 2025 VOLVO VML 760 MINOR TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT MALE 58 NO INDIANAPOLIS INDIANA MILLENIIUM INSURANCE GROUP SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR YES MONETT, MO DRIVER EMS TO MERCY CASSVILLE
1 ADULT MALE 58 MINOR NO INDIANAPOLIS INDIANA DRIVER EMS TO MERCY CASSVILLE
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS DRIVER 2 IN THE LEFT LANE WHILE DRIVER 2 WAS TURNING LEFT AND DRIVER 1 STRUCK DRIVER 2