Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT C. G. HOLZCHUH 1119 250041340 0 0 01/26/2025 1:35PM OSAGE LOOSE CREEK HIGHWAY 1 MILE WEST OF US-50 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 GMC TERRAIN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY 4JS TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES BELLE,MO STATE FARM NORTH
2 2013 CHEVROLET SICLERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY 4JS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 YES LINN, MO UNKNOWN EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES BELLE,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPRTED TO CAPITAL REGION BY OSAGE COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES BELLE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION BY OSAGE COUNY EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 34 MODERATE YES LINN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION BY OSAGE COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO TURN LEFT AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2