Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. L. KURTZMAN (373) 250041874 0 0 01/26/2025 7:28PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND ROUTE TT NORTH OF ROUTE AA C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 DODGE CHALLENGER HELLCAT TOTAL TOWED TO/BY FUDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 75 NO FESTUS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 75 MINOR NO FESTUS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE TT. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO IMPROPERLY PASS ANOTHER VEHICLE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE