Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. OOSTHUIZEN (600) 250042156 0 0 01/27/2025 4:18AM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND US-67 AT I-270 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 DODGE CHARGER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY A2B TOWING TO TROOP C HEADQUARTERS ADULT MALE 25 YES WELDON SPRING, MO SELF INSURED EASTBOUND
2 2016 NISSAN JUKE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 54 YES MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO FARMERS SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES HAZELWOOD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY HAZELWOOD FIRE DEPARTMENT TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT FEMALE 54 MINOR YES MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HAZELWOOD FIRE DEPARTMENT TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
INJURY PATROL CRASH - VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STEADY RED LIGHT AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2. P#23484. MILEAGE 26050. 324HP. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. SMITH (811) AND HAZELWOOD PD. DAMAGE TO DRIVER SIDE REAR AXEL, REAR BUMPER, AND REAR QUARTER PANEL - $5000.