Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR H.R. BURKS /437/ ASSISTED BY TPR R.E. DOUTHETT /221/ AND TPR A. DILL /416/ 250042648 37.736405 -93.132015 01/27/2025 11:17AM DALLAS US 65, 1 MILE SOUTH OF LOUISBURG D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 GMC SIERRA 1500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY STAUFFER TOWING, URBANA ADULT MALE 48 YES BUFFALO, MO STATE FARM NORTH
2 2021 SUZUKI GRAND VITARA TOTAL TOWED BY STAUFFER TOWING, URBANA ADULT FEMALE 59 YES EDWARDS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 59 MODERATE YES EDWARDS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN INTO A PRIVATE DRIVEWAY AND TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.