Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.G. GREEN (157) 250042666 0 0 01/27/2025 11:24AM MILLER 180 ROUTE MM F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED BY WOOD'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 62 YES ELDON, MO SHELTER WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 MODERATE YES ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED.