Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. B. HOWELL (401) 250042682 0 0 01/27/2025 11:30AM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND NEW SUGAR CREEK ROAD NORTH OF MO-30 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 TESLA MODEL 3 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2010 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 65 YES FENTON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 65 MODERATE YES FENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO OBSERVE VEHICLE 2 APROACHING ON NEW SUGAR CREEK ROAD. VEHICLE 1 TURNED IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. D. HEDRICK (455) AND TPR. E. J. RAYA (629).