Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J C CONWAY #472 250043113 36.560403 -90.101699 01/27/2025 2:55PM DUNKLIN HIGHWAY H ONE MILE WEST OF HIGHWAY J E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY 2K TOWING ADULT MALE 82 YES CAMPBELL, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 82 FATAL YES CAMPBELL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST FRANCIS IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
1 ADULT FEMALE 82 FATAL YES CAMPBELL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO ST FRANCIS IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
***LATE DEATH REPORT***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. OCCUPANT OF VEHICLE 1 PRONOUNCED AT ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY DR CHRISTOPHER BEHR AT 17:56 HOURS ON 01/29/2025. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED AT MERCY SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SAINT LOUIS BY DR CASSIDY HARRIS ON 02/05/2025 AT 1552 HRS. E FATALITY #5 AND #6 FOR 2025