Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A K BOOKER /239/ 250043121 39.02025 -94.18096 01/27/2025 3:01PM JACKSON I-70 EASTBOUND WEST OF 25.4 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 51 YES LEXINGTON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR YES LEXINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SNI VALLEY EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWY, AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT R S SMITH /691/, TPR D T CRAIG /561/, AND JACKSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.