Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. HUGHES (964) 250043285 0 0 01/27/2025 4:14PM WARREN HIGHWAY 47 SOUTH OF QUARRY ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING ADULT MALE 86 YES WARRENTON, MO BMI COMPANY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 86 MINOR YES WARRENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY AND RAN OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DIRT EMBANKMENT,