Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. P. BILLIOT (344) 250043404 0 0 01/27/2025 5:05PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 NORTH OF THEISS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 HYUNDAI SANTA FE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 55 YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2014 DODGE AVENGER TOTAL MINER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 62 YES ST. LOUIS, MO SAFECO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
BOTH VEHICLES WERE TRAVELING EB I-270 IN LANE #3. VEHICLE #2 TRAVELED AHEAD OF VEHICLE #1. VEHICLE #2 SLOWED FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC AHEAD. DRIVER #1 APPLIED BRAKES BUT WAS UNABLE TO STOP IN TIME, THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2.