Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. CROWELL (414) & MCIU #2 MSGT. J. WEADON (1237) 250043406 38.3322305 -90.400483 01/27/2025 5:06PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND WEST OUTER ROAD OF INTERSTATE 55 NORTH OF BAYBERRY LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY IVES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 29 YES IMPERIAL, MO USAA NORTHBOUND
2 2019 FORD TRANSIT TOTAL TOWED TO/BY IVES TOWING ADULT MALE 79 YES BARNHART, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES IMPERIAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BYPRIVATE CONVEYANCE
2 ADULT FEMALE 77 FATAL YES BARNHART, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 ADULT MALE 79 SERIOUS YES BARNHART, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #2 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE OF WEST OUTER 55. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1. OCCUPANT 1 OF VEHICLE 2 PRONOUNCED AT 1829 HOURS BY DR. SRIVILASA AT MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. STAMOS (684). CORRECTED REPORT