Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.D. HOOD #563 250043608 36.904967 -93.242135 01/27/2025 6:58PM CHRISTIAN US 65 3 MILES SOUTH OF OZARK, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 TOYOTA RAV4 TOTAL TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING OF OZARK, MO ADULT MALE 23 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY THE CHRISTIAN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID ANIMALS IN THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL.