Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z.T. COSTLEY #199 250043619 37.8424722 -94.296916 01/27/2025 7:00PM VERNON NOAH ROAD TWO MILES EAST OF NEVADA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL TOWED BY TCB TOWING ADULT MALE 31 NO NEVADA, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 1999 FORD PICKUP MODERATE REMOVED FROM SCENE BY OWNER ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A SHELTER WESTBOUND
3 2017 GMC SIERRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS EXEMPT NEVADA, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY COX AIR TO MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 WAS BROKEN DOWN IN THE WESTBOUND LANE AND VEHICLE #3 WAS STOPPED EASTBOUND IN THE WESTBOUND LANE ASSISTING, VEHICLE #1 IMPACTED VEHICLE #2 IN A FRONT TO REAR COLLISION PUSHING VEHICLE #2 ON TOP OF PEDESTRIAN #1. VEHICLE #2 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE #3.