Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. GATES (324) 250043907 0 0 01/28/2025 5:02AM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 170 SOUTH OF PAGE AVENUE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 2018 CHEVROLET IMPALA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 72 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 MODERATE NO SAINT LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COMMUNITY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO HAVE VEHICLE DEFECTS BY SHAKING UNCONTROLLABLY. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE RIGHT AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL WITH ITS FRONT. VEHICLE 1 BOUNCED OFF THE GUARDRAIL AND RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 WENT INTO LANE 2 AND STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. J. O'SULLIVAN (453)