Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.B. HEINTZ (305). 250044050 0 0 01/28/2025 7:15AM HARRISON US69, APPROXIMATELY 1 MILE NORTH OF BETHANY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 HYUNDAI ACCENT MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 36 YES BETHANY, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR YES BETHANY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON US69. VEH #1 STRUCK A DEER THAT ENTERED THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP.