Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT D.T. SHIKLES 884 250044200 38.3450275 -91.497834 01/28/2025 9:04AM GASCONADE 305 EAST LINCOLN AVENUE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 WESTERN STAR DUMP TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY 4 J'S TOWING ADULT MALE 70 NO NEW HAVEN, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 SERIOUS NO NEW HAVEN, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL BY GASCONADE EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 82 SERIOUS UNKNOWN OWENSVILLE, MO VICTIM TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL BY GASCONADE COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 84 FATAL UNKNOWN OWENSVILLE, MO VICTIM TAKEN BY THE CRAWFORD COUNTY CORONER TO THE CRAWFORD COUNTY MORGUE.
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON MO-28 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A UTILITY POLE, A CONCRETE PARKING POST, A TREE, AND A HOUSE. ASSISTED BY CPL B.J. BLANKENBEKER 895, TPR B.A. DETTENWANGER 1323, CPL S.M. CAMPBELL 242, AND CVO D.J. HARTMANN W113.