Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT E R KESSLER (890) 250044233 38.5260416 -91.024552 01/28/2025 9:24AM FRANKLIN NORTHBOUND ROUTE A SOUTH OF LOGAN LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 MAZDA CX-3 TOTAL TOWED TO / BY STURMS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 28 NO EUREKA, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 FATAL NO EUREKA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE ST LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINERS OFFICE BY LONNINGS MORTUARY
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE A. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A CULVERT / DRIVE WAY AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED AS VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO A REST ON ITS ROOF. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY WASHINGTON AMBULANCE DISTRICT PERSONNEL AT 0937 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR T J STRAATMANN (959), TPR P B MARTIN (901) AND TPR W GIVENS (569)