Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A. M. JEFFREYS #933 250045241 37.9037222 -93.698277 01/28/2025 5:14PM ST. CLAIR US 54 FOUR MILES WEST OF COLLINS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 DODGE 2500 MODERATE C AND H TOWING ADULT MALE 34 NO COLLINS, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR NO COLLINS, MO DRIVER CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A TREE.