Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.J. SULLIVAN (1156) 250045249 0 0 01/28/2025 5:22PM GENTRY US 136 - 1 MILE EAST OF ALBANY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 DODGE 2500 NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 20 YES ALBANY, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MODERATE NO ALBANY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY GRAND RIVER EMS TO ALBANY MOSAIC
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND AND OCCUPANT 1 WAS STANDING IN THE BACK OF VEHICLE 1 HOLDING A PIECE OF FURNITURE. THE WIND CAUGHT THE FURNITURE AND OCCUPANT 1 FELL OUT OF THE VEHICLE AND ONTO THE HIGHWAY. ASSISTED BY GENTRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.