Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. L. KELLY (352) 250045325 0 0 01/28/2025 6:00PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF FAIRGROUNDS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES ST. PETERS, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2015 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES O'FALLON, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
3 2014 DODGE RAM MINOR TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES O'FALLON, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES O'FALLON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL ST. CHARLES BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
ALL VEHICLES WERE TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70. VEHICLES 2 AND 3 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO SLOW AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY CPL. D. L. BILEAU (174).