Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G H HENDRIX #612 250045417 36.68065 -94.41934 01/28/2025 7:00PM MCDONALD INTERSTATE 49 TWO MILES NORTH OF ANDERSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 RAM PROMASTER VAN MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 43 YES GOODMAN, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
1 2021 RAM 1500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 63 YES FAYETTEVILLE, AR PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR YES GOODMAN, MO DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL, NEOSHO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR M W COLEMAN #1320 AND TPR M K WILSON #651.