Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z.B. TATE (1378) 250045548 0 0 01/28/2025 11:50AM TEXAS MO 17 5 MILES SOUTH OF HOUSTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD C-MAX TOTAL TOWED BY PARISH TOWING, HOUSTON MO (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 73 YES YUKON, MO CORNERSTONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 73 MINOR YES YUKON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TEXAS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, HOUSTON, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED A VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND IMPACTED A ROAD SIGN. ASSISTED BY CPL. J.R. SELLARS (268) AND CPL. J.L. DEDMON (229).