Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. A. BENKE (156) 250045563 38.921033 -92.200773 01/28/2025 9:06PM BOONE WESTBOUND ROUTE WW EAST OF RANGELINE ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 TOYOTA SCION MODERATE TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 NO MEXICO, MO FARM BUREAU WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR NO MEXICO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY BOONE COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE.