Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G A KRECH #133 ASSISTED BY TPR B T HART #451 250046685 36.5152 -90.2739 01/29/2025 2:00PM BUTLER MO N - ONE HALF MILE WEST OF FAGUS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 POLARIS RANGER UTV MODERATE REMOVED BY FAMILY ADULT FEMALE 56 NO QULIN, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 FATAL NO QULIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE BUTLER COUNTY MORGUE
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER ONE. DRIVER ONE PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY BUTLER COUNTY CORONER JIM AKERS AT 1406HRS. TROOP E FATALITY #5 FOR 2025