Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT L.M. NEWMAN (576) 250046921 0 0 01/29/2025 3:37PM CLINTON ROUTE PP- 1 MILE EAST OF HOLT H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT MALE 47 NO LAWSON, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 MODERATE NO LAWSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HOLT EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON RTE PP. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TRAFFIC SIGN. VEH 1 CONTINUED TRAVELLING SOUTH, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP FACING SOUTH OFF OF THE SOUTH SIDE OF RTE PP. ASSISTED BY CPL V.R.E MCBRIDE (339) AND CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.