Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. GILLESPIE (220) 250047047 0 0 01/29/2025 6:25PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND NEW HALLS FERRY ROAD AT PERSHALL C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2022 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 38 YES SAN JOSE, CA PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
3 2024 DODGE JOURNEY MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 60 YES MARYVILLE, IL THE GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 5 MODERATE NO ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CHRISTAN NORTHEAST HOSPITAL BY CHRISTAN EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON NEW HALLS FERRY ROAD, NORTH OF INTERSTATE 270. VEHICLE 2 WAS STOP AT A STOPLIGHT NORTHBOUND ON NEWHALLS FERRY ROAD, NORTH OF INTERSTATE 270. VEHICLE 3 WAS STOP AT A STOPLIGHT NORTHBOUND ON NEW HALLS FERRY ROAD, NORTH OF INTERSTATE 270. BEHIND VEHICLE 2. THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSS THE CENTER LINE WITH ITS LEFT FRONT AND REAR TIRES. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 WITH ITS LEFT FRONT (IMPACT 1). VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED IN A FORWARD MOTION AND STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 3 WITH ITS LEFT FRONT (IMPACT 2). ASSISTED BY CPL. J. BROWN (184).