Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K H HALL (378) 250047218 0 0 01/29/2025 5:45PM CARTER US 60 FIVES MILES EAST OF ELLSINORE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 LINCOLN TOWN CAR TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BROOKE'S TOWING (COUNTY DEPARTMENT REQUEST) ADULT MALE 39 YES BLODGETT, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2021 TOYOTA RAV4 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BROOKE'S TOWING (COUNTY DEPARTMENT REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 81 UNKNOWN ELLSINORE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 MINOR NO ELLSINORE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 39 SERIOUS YES BLODGETT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EAST CARTER AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO ENTERED US 60 FROM A COUNTY ROAD, VEHICLE ONE CRESTED OVER A HILL ON US 60, AND VEHICLE ONE STRUCK VEHICLE TWO IN THE REAR. VEHICLE TWO RAN OFF THE ROADWAY.