Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A RIDEOUT #200 250047481 37.8094611 -93.158819 01/29/2025 8:44PM DALLAS US HWY 65 2 MILES SOUTH OF URBANA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY STAUFFER ADULT FEMALE 38 YES PRESTON, MO STATE FARM NORTH BOUND
1 2012 CHRYLER TOWN AND COUNTRY TOTAL TOWED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 61 YES LOUISBURG, MO STATE FARM EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 4 MINOR YES PRESTON MO OCCUPANT MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MODERATE NO PRESTON, MO OCCUPANT PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX SOUTH
2 ADULT FEMALE 38 MODERATE YES PRESTON, MO DRIVER MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON OSAGE ROAD AND ATTEMPTED TO CROSS 65 AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2