Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. LAND #954 250047616 36.6621095 -93.269111 01/29/2025 10:56PM TANEY ROYAL OAK DRIVE JUST WEST OF EXPRESSWAY LANE AT THE BRANSON CITY LIMITS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HYUNDAI SONATA MODERATE TOWED BY BRANSON HEIGHTS ADULT MALE 22 YES BRANSON MO NONE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES BRANSON MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX BRANSON BY TCAD
Misc. Information
DRIVER WAS DRIVING WEST BOUND AND FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE CAUSING HIM TO GO OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CRASHING INTO A BARBED WIRE FENCE AND A TREE