Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D J BITTICK (393) ASSISTED BY CPL. J.E. LACY (313) 250047722 0 0 01/30/2025 6:10AM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF MISSOURI 180 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 BUICK ENCORE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO / BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 29 YES ST LOUIS, MO ROOT WESTBOUND
1 2002 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED TO / BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 47 YES CASEYVILLE, IL LIBERTY MUTUAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 6 MINOR NO ST LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
2 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 WAS DRIVING TOO FAST FOR ROADWAY CONDITIONS, CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO HYDROPLANE AND STRIKE THE GUARDRAIL ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER. VEHICLE #1 THEN CROSSED THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #2 THEN STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN. ASSISTED TPR B C ROBERTS (529)