Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.J. KEMPA (761). 250048050 0 0 01/30/2025 10:39AM NODAWAY US71 AT RT-U, 4 MILES WEST OF ARKOE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2002 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY KIZER'S ADULT FEMALE 45 YES MARYVILLE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
1 2019 FORD RANGER MODERATE TOWED BY SHELL'S ADULT FEMALE 81 YES STANBERRY, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR YES MARYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC IN MARYVILLE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS EASTBOUND IN THE MEDIAN CROSSOVER ON US71 AT RT-U AND VEH #2 WAS NORTHBOUND ON US71. VEH #1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS US71, INTO THE PATH OF VEH #2. THE FRONT OF VEH #2 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEH #1. AFTER IMPACT, VEH #2 CAME TO REST IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE OF US71. VEH #1 CAME TO REST IN THE EASTBOUND LANE OF RT-U. ASSISTED BY SGT T.B. ZIEGLER (1268) AND NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.