Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.R. MCKENZIE (542) 250048164 0 0 01/30/2025 12:07PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 64 WEST OF HIGHWAY DD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET MALIBU MODERATE TOWED BY/TP SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 NO WENTZVILLE, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
2 2015 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 NO LAKE ST LOUIS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR YES LAKE ST LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TO SSM HEALTH ST HOSEPH HOSPITAL BY LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR NO WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY THE ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 ADULT FEMALE 35 MODERATE NO LAKE ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. M.S. OGBORN (461) AND TPR. R.J. WAITE (932)