Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. B. HOWELL (730) 250048220 0 0 01/30/2025 12:35PM OREGON HIGHWAY 63 NORTH OF THAYER G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 GMC PICKUP EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY HUGHES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 YES ALTON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MODERATE YES HARDY, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS BY OREGON COUNTY AMBULANCE.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON HIGHWAY 63. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1, CAUSING IT TO STRIKE A GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. D. POND (1427)