Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T.COFFEY #176 250048273 36.8993333 -93.908444 01/30/2025 1:19PM BARRY HWY 37 1 MILE SOUTH OF BUTTERFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 FORD F350 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES WARREN, MI SHELTER NORTH
2 2016 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRICE'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 64 YES CASSVILLE, MO STATE FARM NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 64 MINOR YES CASSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY CASSVILLE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND VEHICLE 2 TURNED IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1