Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.L. PARK (880) 250048935 0 0 01/30/2025 8:11PM PULASKI HWY T 2 MILES NORTH OF WAYNESVILLE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY ONSITE TOWING ADULT MALE 35 NO WAYNESVILLE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 SERIOUS NO WAYNESVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY MSGT K.D. RAPIER (1358) AND CPL G.N. WENSEL (1439)