Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. NUTTALL #879 250049085 37.1396437 -93.722123 01/31/2025 12:35AM LAWRENCE INTERSTATE 44, WESTBOUND AT MILE MARKER 52.6 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BEILLIER TOWING ADULT MALE 57 YES MONROE. LA COTTINGHAM AND BUTLER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR YES MONROE. LA DRIVER TRANPSORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY AURORA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.