Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. A. STAMOS (684) 250049096 0 0 01/31/2025 1:42AM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND HIGHWAY Z, WEST OF TOWER VIEW DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY PIPPINS TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES HILLSBORO, MO AMERICAN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE YES HILLSBORO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT. VEHICLE 1 THEN SLID AND STRUCK A TREE. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 ROTATED COUNTERCLOCKWISE BEFORE COMING TO A STOP FACING SOUTH, ON ITS DRIVER'S SIDE IN THE WESTBOUND LANE.