Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. J. STRAATMANN (959) 250049147 0 0 01/31/2025 6:25AM FRANKLIN US-50 AT MISSOURI 47 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHRYSLER PACIFICA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/ TO STURMS TOWING ADULT MALE 29 NO UNION, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
2 2010 DODGE JOURNEY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/ TO STURMS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 50 YES BOURBON, MO THE GENERAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 SERIOUS NO UNION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 BEGAN MAKING A LEFT TURN AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. M. W. HEDLUND (255).