Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. A. BARNETT 1353 250049244 37.136023 -90.691215 01/31/2025 7:45AM WAYNE HIGHWAY 34 1 MILE WEST OF PIEDMONT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 TOYOTA RAV4 EXTENSIVE TOWED GENES TOWING ADULT MALE 71 NO PIEDMONT, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 SERIOUS NO PIEDMONT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED