Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR MILLER #560 250049263 0 0 01/31/2025 7:42AM CHARITON HIGHWAY 139 7 MILES NORTH OF SUMNER MO B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 CHEVROLET CAMARO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ELK CREEK TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES SUMNER, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS YES SUMNER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHARITON COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY CVO JOBSON #W126, CHARITON COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE AND CHARITON COUNTY EMS