Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR I.V. BRUTSKY-STEMPKOV #321 250049584 37.3658193 -93.134266 01/31/2025 10:36AM GREENE STATE HWY 125 1 MILE SOUTH OF FAIR GROVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE ADULT MALE 22 YES FAIR GROVE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES ELKLAND, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES FAIR GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, RETURNED TO ROADWAY, CROSSED CENTER LINE AND OVERTURNED EVENTUALLY STRIKING CULVERT AND A FENCE POST